38, FOWLER CLOSE, PRESTON, CHORLEY, LANCASHIRE

PR5 0DS

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£372,500
Last Sold Price
23 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+204.1%
Price Change
+£250,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£372,500+204.1%
Sold on 23 January 2026
Detached
+£250,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£122,500+22.5%
Sold on 8 September 2000
Detached
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£100,000
Sold on 31 July 1998
Detached
Sale #1