Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, NELSON AVENUE, PORTSMOUTH, PORTSMOUTH, PORTSMOUTH
PO2 8NJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£238,500
Last Sold Price
6 December 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+70.4%
Price Change
+£98,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£238,500
+70.4%
Sold on 6 December 2023
Terraced
+£98,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
+81.8%
Sold on 6 September 2007
Terraced
+£63,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£76,995
Sold on 10 September 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO2 8NJ
← Back to All Properties