Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, HORSESHOE CLOSE, WALTHAM ABBEY, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
EN9 3RX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£475,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+90.4%
Price Change
+£225,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£475,000
+90.4%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Detached
+£225,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£249,500
+80.1%
Sold on 10 February 2006
Detached
+£111,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£138,500
Sold on 6 October 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN9 3RX
← Back to All Properties