Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
126, BALFOUR ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 6ND
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£617,000
Last Sold Price
13 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.7%
Price Change
+£59,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£617,000
+10.7%
Sold on 13 February 2026
Terraced
+£59,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£557,500
+27.4%
Sold on 6 November 2020
Terraced
+£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£437,500
+25.0%
Sold on 2 July 2014
Terraced
+£87,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£350,000
+159.3%
Sold on 27 July 2007
Terraced
+£215,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£135,000
Sold on 1 October 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 6ND
← Back to All Properties