Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, CEDAR CLOSE, MARGATE, THANET, KENT
CT9 2TT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,000
Last Sold Price
24 May 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.7%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£205,000
+36.7%
Sold on 24 May 2021
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
+13.6%
Sold on 19 January 2016
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£132,000
+55.3%
Sold on 28 April 2006
Terraced
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,000
Sold on 16 December 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT9 2TT
← Back to All Properties