Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, WESTFIELD AVENUE SOUTH, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 8HT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
13 July 2007
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.1%
Price Change
+£65,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£245,000
+36.1%
Sold on 13 July 2007
Detached
+£65,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£179,950
+76.4%
Sold on 25 June 2004
Detached
+£77,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£102,000
Sold on 29 September 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 8HT
← Back to All Properties