Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
225, LUTON ROAD, HARPENDEN, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL5 3DE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£937,000
Last Sold Price
1 July 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.3%
Price Change
+£117,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£937,000
+14.3%
Sold on 1 July 2022
Semi-Detached
+£117,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£820,000
+21.5%
Sold on 22 March 2019
Semi-Detached
+£145,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£675,000
+40.6%
Sold on 12 July 2013
Semi-Detached
+£195,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£480,000
+142.4%
Sold on 14 October 2005
Semi-Detached
+£282,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£198,000
Sold on 7 April 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL5 3DE
← Back to All Properties