Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
59, ABBEYDALE ROAD, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M40 0AJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£178,000
Last Sold Price
9 June 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.9%
Price Change
+£48,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£178,000
+36.9%
Sold on 9 June 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,000
+5.3%
Sold on 8 February 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£123,450
-5.0%
Sold on 10 December 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£129,950
Sold on 25 November 2008
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M40 0AJ
← Back to All Properties