Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, HALSE ROAD, BRACKLEY, SOUTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN13 6EH
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
24 May 2012
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.7%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£140,000
+3.7%
Sold on 24 May 2012
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£135,000
+0.0%
Sold on 23 July 2010
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #6
£135,000
+9.3%
Sold on 10 August 2007
Terraced
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£123,500
+84.3%
Sold on 30 July 2004
Terraced
+£56,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£67,000
+13.6%
Sold on 2 June 2000
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,000
+55.3%
Sold on 9 July 1999
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,000
Sold on 30 June 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN13 6EH
← Back to All Properties