Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, SMALLWOOD ROAD, DEWSBURY, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF12 7RT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£145,000
Last Sold Price
26 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.4%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£145,000
+7.4%
Sold on 26 September 2025
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000
+33.7%
Sold on 11 August 2022
Semi-Detached
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£101,000
+225.8%
Sold on 16 March 2022
Semi-Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,000
Sold on 25 April 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF12 7RT
← Back to All Properties