Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
88, BALFOUR ROAD, DOVER, DOVER, KENT
CT16 2NG
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£123,500
Last Sold Price
23 May 2014
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.4%
Price Change
+£15,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£123,500
+14.4%
Sold on 23 May 2014
Terraced
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£108,000
+10.2%
Sold on 8 April 2011
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£98,000
+3.2%
Sold on 7 April 2009
Terraced
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£95,000
+26.7%
Sold on 5 November 2003
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,000
+167.9%
Sold on 28 February 2003
Terraced
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,000
Sold on 15 February 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT16 2NG
← Back to All Properties