Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, DENBIGH CLOSE, SOUTHAMPTON, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE
SO40 7QD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£210,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2012
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.4%
Price Change
+£28,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£210,000
+15.4%
Sold on 28 March 2012
Semi-Detached
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£182,000
-2.3%
Sold on 20 June 2008
Semi-Detached
-£4,300 from previous sale
Sale #3
£186,300
+38.0%
Sold on 6 January 2005
Semi-Detached
+£51,300 from previous sale
Sale #2
£135,000
Sold on 31 May 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO40 7QD
← Back to All Properties