Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, SOUTHEND ROAD, ROCHFORD, ROCHFORD, ESSEX
SS4 1HQ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£408,000
Last Sold Price
2 February 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.6%
Price Change
+£61,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£408,000
+17.6%
Sold on 2 February 2026
Detached
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£347,000
+33.5%
Sold on 25 April 2019
Detached
+£87,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£260,000
+10.6%
Sold on 5 October 2018
Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£235,000
+0.0%
Sold on 10 September 2013
Detached
+£5 from previous sale
Sale #3
£234,995
+52.6%
Sold on 14 July 2006
Detached
+£80,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£154,000
Sold on 20 September 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS4 1HQ
← Back to All Properties