Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, NEW STREET, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX4 9QL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.9%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£265,000
+35.9%
Sold on 6 February 2025
Semi-Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£195,000
+21.9%
Sold on 14 December 2016
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,000
-3.0%
Sold on 29 June 2012
Semi-Detached
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000
+17.9%
Sold on 1 May 2008
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£140,000
Sold on 28 May 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX4 9QL
← Back to All Properties