Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41, MARKET STREET, BUXTON, HIGH PEAK, DERBYSHIRE
SK17 6LF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
5 August 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.1%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£200,000
+8.1%
Sold on 5 August 2013
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000
+72.1%
Sold on 5 September 2003
Terraced
+£77,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£107,500
+21.5%
Sold on 11 November 2002
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£88,500
Sold on 15 November 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK17 6LF
← Back to All Properties