Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8B, CHESTNUT AVENUE, LOWESTOFT, WAVENEY, SUFFOLK
NR32 3JA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£350,000
Last Sold Price
30 November 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.0%
Price Change
+£100,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£350,000
+40.0%
Sold on 30 November 2016
Detached
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£250,000
+0.0%
Sold on 5 April 2013
Detached
+£5 from previous sale
Sale #4
£249,995
+81.2%
Sold on 13 December 2004
Detached
+£111,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£138,000
+20.0%
Sold on 11 April 2001
Detached
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,000
Sold on 14 May 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR32 3JA
← Back to All Properties