Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
49, WODELAND AVENUE, GUILDFORD, GUILDFORD, SURREY
GU2 4JZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£1,100,000
Last Sold Price
18 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.2%
Price Change
+£145,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£1,100,000
+15.2%
Sold on 18 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£145,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£955,000
+54.0%
Sold on 30 July 2021
Semi-Detached
+£335,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£620,000
+42.5%
Sold on 16 April 2010
Semi-Detached
+£185,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£435,000
+135.1%
Sold on 28 July 2003
Semi-Detached
+£250,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£185,000
Sold on 3 October 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU2 4JZ
← Back to All Properties