Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
45, MIDDLEFIELD ROAD, LEICESTER, CHARNWOOD, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE7 4UT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-9.3%
Price Change
-£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£245,000
-9.3%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Semi-Detached
-£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£270,000
+63.6%
Sold on 17 November 2022
Semi-Detached
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000
+39.8%
Sold on 6 December 2013
Semi-Detached
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£118,000
Sold on 23 November 2012
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE7 4UT
← Back to All Properties