Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, SHAFTESBURY ROAD, CANTERBURY, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT2 7LF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£187,500
Last Sold Price
13 September 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.0%
Price Change
+£32,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£187,500
+21.0%
Sold on 13 September 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000
+82.4%
Sold on 10 June 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£70,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,995
+58.9%
Sold on 19 April 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,500
Sold on 18 August 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT2 7LF
← Back to All Properties