Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, KINGSLEY CLOSE, NEWBURY, WEST BERKSHIRE, WEST BERKSHIRE
RG14 2EB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£460,000
Last Sold Price
21 January 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.0%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£460,000
+15.0%
Sold on 21 January 2022
Semi-Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£400,000
+63.1%
Sold on 20 March 2020
Semi-Detached
+£154,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£245,250
Sold on 30 November 2018
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG14 2EB
← Back to All Properties