Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
33, WIMBLINGTON DRIVE, READING, WOKINGHAM, WOKINGHAM
RG6 4JG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£330,000
Last Sold Price
7 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.0%
Price Change
+£38,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£330,000
+13.0%
Sold on 7 January 2026
Terraced
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£292,000
+24.3%
Sold on 29 March 2018
Terraced
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£235,000
+50.7%
Sold on 19 December 2014
Terraced
+£79,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,950
+77.2%
Sold on 20 December 2002
Terraced
+£67,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£88,000
Sold on 5 August 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG6 4JG
← Back to All Properties