FLAT 1, 10, MOAT CROFT ROAD, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX

BN21 1NL

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£185,000
Last Sold Price
7 June 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.1%
Price Change
+£1,950 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£185,000+1.1%
Sold on 7 June 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,950 from previous sale
Sale #6
£183,050+140.9%
Sold on 20 December 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£107,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£76,000-36.7%
Sold on 13 March 2017
Flat/Maisonette
-£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000+26.3%
Sold on 7 November 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,000+156.8%
Sold on 4 March 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,000
Sold on 24 July 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1