Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
194, WARE ROAD, HERTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG13 7HB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£635,000
Last Sold Price
10 March 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.7%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£635,000
+6.7%
Sold on 10 March 2023
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£595,000
+11.2%
Sold on 9 April 2021
Semi-Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£535,000
+10.3%
Sold on 24 March 2017
Semi-Detached
+£50,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£484,950
Sold on 27 September 2013
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG13 7HB
← Back to All Properties