Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
56, CHARLTON AVENUE, HYDE, TAMESIDE, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK14 4ES
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£272,500
Last Sold Price
27 March 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.9%
Price Change
+£59,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£272,500
+27.9%
Sold on 27 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£59,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£213,000
+29.1%
Sold on 16 October 2020
Semi-Detached
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£165,000
Sold on 17 June 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK14 4ES
← Back to All Properties