Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, BERWICK CLOSE, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK10 3ED
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
18 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.6%
Price Change
+£52,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£180,000
+40.6%
Sold on 18 February 2026
Terraced
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£128,000
+22.5%
Sold on 6 August 2020
Terraced
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£104,500
-0.5%
Sold on 20 December 2011
Terraced
-£500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£105,000
Sold on 25 October 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK10 3ED
← Back to All Properties