Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
68, ANSTEY LANE, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER
LE4 0FB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£255,000
Last Sold Price
17 December 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+54.5%
Price Change
+£90,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£255,000
+54.5%
Sold on 17 December 2021
Semi-Detached
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000
+33.1%
Sold on 28 May 2015
Semi-Detached
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£124,000
+59.0%
Sold on 7 April 2004
Semi-Detached
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£78,000
Sold on 7 March 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE4 0FB
← Back to All Properties