Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, CLARKS LANE, SOLIHULL, SOLIHULL, WEST MIDLANDS
B90 1TW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
7 August 2009
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-8.1%
Price Change
-£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£170,000
-8.1%
Sold on 7 August 2009
Detached
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£185,000
+5.7%
Sold on 27 June 2005
Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
-6.7%
Sold on 17 June 2005
Detached
-£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£187,500
+21.0%
Sold on 8 December 2004
Detached
+£32,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£154,950
Sold on 17 December 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B90 1TW
← Back to All Properties