6, WESTERN ROAD, READING, READING, READING

RG1 6PD

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£355,000
Last Sold Price
19 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.0%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£355,000+6.0%
Sold on 19 September 2025
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£335,000+168.1%
Sold on 9 May 2017
Terraced
+£210,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£124,950+127.2%
Sold on 30 March 2000
Terraced
+£69,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 23 August 1996
Terraced
Sale #1