Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, TALBOT ROAD, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M14 6TA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
28 June 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.9%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£245,000
+28.9%
Sold on 28 June 2019
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£190,000
+46.2%
Sold on 30 June 2008
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,000
+73.3%
Sold on 1 November 2002
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,000
+18.1%
Sold on 25 January 1999
Terraced
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,500
Sold on 5 June 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in M14 6TA
← Back to All Properties