Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, ROUEN WAY, ASHBY-DE-LA-ZOUCH, NORTH WEST LEICESTERSHIRE, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE65 2QX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£286,000
Last Sold Price
21 May 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+91.9%
Price Change
+£137,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£286,000
+91.9%
Sold on 21 May 2024
Semi-Detached
+£137,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£149,000
+86.4%
Sold on 13 August 2004
Semi-Detached
+£69,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£79,950
+59.9%
Sold on 14 August 2001
Semi-Detached
+£29,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£50,000
+2.0%
Sold on 28 June 1996
Semi-Detached
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,000
Sold on 6 January 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE65 2QX
← Back to All Properties