Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, CAMBRIDGE STREET, NORTHAMPTON, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN2 6DW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£169,000
Last Sold Price
7 February 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+65.7%
Price Change
+£67,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£169,000
+65.7%
Sold on 7 February 2025
Terraced
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£102,000
-20.9%
Sold on 17 January 2012
Terraced
-£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£129,000
+55.4%
Sold on 24 October 2007
Terraced
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£83,000
Sold on 14 February 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN2 6DW
← Back to All Properties