24, HALF HOUSE LANE, BRIGHOUSE, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE

HD6 2PH

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£162,500
Last Sold Price
10 July 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.7%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£162,500+32.7%
Sold on 10 July 2025
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£122,500+28.9%
Sold on 30 July 2014
Semi-Detached
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£95,000
Sold on 10 July 2009
Semi-Detached
Sale #1