1, NEWMANS DRIVE, BRENTWOOD, BRENTWOOD, ESSEX

CM13 2PZ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£1,230,000
Last Sold Price
9 July 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+156.3%
Price Change
+£750,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£1,230,000+156.3%
Sold on 9 July 2018
Detached
+£750,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£480,000+11.6%
Sold on 21 September 2006
Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£430,000+107.2%
Sold on 23 March 2005
Detached
+£222,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£207,500
Sold on 3 October 1997
Detached
Sale #1