Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, MORTEN ROAD, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO1 1SF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£262,500
Last Sold Price
4 April 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.0%
Price Change
+£81,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£262,500
+45.0%
Sold on 4 April 2025
Terraced
+£81,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£181,000
+8.4%
Sold on 18 December 2019
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£167,000
+234.3%
Sold on 18 December 2015
Terraced
+£117,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,950
Sold on 30 September 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO1 1SF
← Back to All Properties