Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, SANDY LANE, NORTHAMPTON, SOUTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN7 4AP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£179,000
Last Sold Price
12 June 2012
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-8.2%
Price Change
-£16,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£179,000
-8.2%
Sold on 12 June 2012
Semi-Detached
-£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£195,000
+30.0%
Sold on 1 June 2007
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
+36.4%
Sold on 10 October 2003
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000
+197.3%
Sold on 23 August 2002
Semi-Detached
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,000
Sold on 15 September 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN7 4AP
← Back to All Properties