Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
96, TRAPSTYLE ROAD, WARE, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG12 0BB
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
31 May 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.5%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£290,000
+5.5%
Sold on 31 May 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£275,000
+31.0%
Sold on 30 November 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£210,000
+66.0%
Sold on 7 December 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£83,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£126,500
+62.2%
Sold on 7 April 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£48,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£78,000
+62.5%
Sold on 6 October 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,000
Sold on 22 April 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG12 0BB
← Back to All Properties