Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12A, NEW FORGE PLACE, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL3 7NY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
31 August 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.0%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£200,000
+60.0%
Sold on 31 August 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+38.9%
Sold on 27 May 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£90,000
+41.7%
Sold on 10 September 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,500
Sold on 15 October 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL3 7NY
← Back to All Properties