Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
81, ALPHA ROAD, BIRCHINGTON, THANET, KENT
CT7 9ED
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£340,000
Last Sold Price
20 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.8%
Price Change
+£116,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£340,000
+51.8%
Sold on 20 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£116,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£224,000
-35.1%
Sold on 27 July 2006
Semi-Detached
-£121,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£345,000
+475.0%
Sold on 19 December 2005
Semi-Detached
+£285,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 12 January 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT7 9ED
← Back to All Properties