Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, WALNUT GARDENS, LOUGHBOROUGH, RUSHCLIFFE, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
LE12 6HW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
12 October 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.7%
Price Change
-£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£290,000
-1.7%
Sold on 12 October 2023
Terraced
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£295,000
+2.1%
Sold on 8 April 2022
Terraced
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£289,000
+24.3%
Sold on 25 March 2022
Terraced
+£56,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£232,500
+4.7%
Sold on 23 June 2016
Terraced
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£222,000
Sold on 27 June 2008
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE12 6HW
← Back to All Properties