Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 22, KNIGHTS COURT, CANTERBURY GARDENS, SALFORD, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M5 5AB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£80,000
Last Sold Price
30 April 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-8.6%
Price Change
-£7,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£80,000
-8.6%
Sold on 30 April 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£87,500
+25.0%
Sold on 4 August 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£70,000
+84.2%
Sold on 8 August 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,000
Sold on 27 October 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M5 5AB
← Back to All Properties