Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, WITTS HILL, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO18 4QH
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
31 October 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.9%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£155,000
+6.9%
Sold on 31 October 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£145,000
+27.2%
Sold on 24 October 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£114,000
+11.2%
Sold on 6 December 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£102,500
-2.4%
Sold on 22 May 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000
+162.5%
Sold on 22 April 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 22 December 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO18 4QH
← Back to All Properties