Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
64, THE STREET, CHELMSFORD, MALDON, ESSEX
CM3 6JS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£415,000
Last Sold Price
24 November 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.7%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£415,000
+13.7%
Sold on 24 November 2015
Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£365,000
+46.0%
Sold on 14 January 2014
Detached
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000
+2.0%
Sold on 28 September 2007
Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£245,000
+226.7%
Sold on 28 April 2006
Detached
+£170,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 14 January 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM3 6JS
← Back to All Properties