Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
68, WORTHINGTON ROAD, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 3RE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
26 November 2018
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.2%
Price Change
+£70,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£240,000
+41.2%
Sold on 26 November 2018
Detached
+£70,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£169,950
+112.4%
Sold on 28 July 2006
Detached
+£89,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,000
Sold on 1 May 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG24 3RE
← Back to All Properties