Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, CHESTNUT AVENUE, GREAT YARMOUTH, GREAT YARMOUTH, NORFOLK
NR31 8PL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£252,500
Last Sold Price
6 May 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+55.9%
Price Change
+£90,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£252,500
+55.9%
Sold on 6 May 2022
Detached
+£90,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£162,000
+21.8%
Sold on 30 April 2010
Detached
+£29,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£132,995
Sold on 29 October 2004
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR31 8PL
← Back to All Properties