Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, GEORGE STREET, LEICESTER, CHARNWOOD, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE7 7DT
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£157,500
Last Sold Price
10 July 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.0%
Price Change
+£42,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£157,500
+37.0%
Sold on 10 July 2020
Terraced
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£115,000
+12.7%
Sold on 25 May 2011
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£102,000
+18.6%
Sold on 25 February 2005
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£86,000
+60.7%
Sold on 17 April 2003
Terraced
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£53,500
+69.8%
Sold on 26 May 2000
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,500
Sold on 10 March 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE7 7DT
← Back to All Properties