Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, BAY VIEW COURT, STATION ROAD, LANCASTER, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA1 5NL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£95,000
Last Sold Price
5 April 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.7%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£95,000
+26.7%
Sold on 5 April 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£75,000
+31.6%
Sold on 30 November 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£57,000
+58.4%
Sold on 12 August 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,995
Sold on 20 June 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA1 5NL
← Back to All Properties