Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, RYE GARDENS, BALDOCK, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG7 6TB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£297,500
Last Sold Price
29 August 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+80.3%
Price Change
+£132,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£297,500
+80.3%
Sold on 29 August 2019
Terraced
+£132,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£165,000
+72.8%
Sold on 13 January 2006
Terraced
+£69,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£95,500
+26.5%
Sold on 14 September 2001
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,500
+34.8%
Sold on 27 September 1999
Terraced
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,000
Sold on 31 July 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG7 6TB
← Back to All Properties