Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, POTTERS COURT, DARKES LANE, POTTERS BAR, HERTSMERE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN6 2HS
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£157,500
Last Sold Price
14 April 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.5%
Price Change
+£17,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£157,500
+12.5%
Sold on 14 April 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£140,000
-12.5%
Sold on 10 February 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£160,000
-3.6%
Sold on 11 December 2006
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,950
+4.4%
Sold on 11 April 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£158,950
+5.3%
Sold on 13 September 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£150,950
Sold on 3 August 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN6 2HS
← Back to All Properties