Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
62, NETHERGATE STREET, BUNGAY, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
NR35 1HE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£385,000
Last Sold Price
28 June 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+68.1%
Price Change
+£156,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£385,000
+68.1%
Sold on 28 June 2021
Detached
+£156,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£229,000
-6.5%
Sold on 15 May 2014
Detached
-£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£245,000
+22.8%
Sold on 2 March 2007
Detached
+£45,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£199,500
Sold on 7 November 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR35 1HE
← Back to All Properties