Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, MADINGLEY COURT, SOUTHPORT, SEFTON, MERSEYSIDE
PR9 9SG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£65,000
Last Sold Price
8 September 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-33.7%
Price Change
-£33,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£65,000
-33.7%
Sold on 8 September 2023
Flat/Maisonette
-£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£98,000
+18.8%
Sold on 24 November 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£82,500
+17.9%
Sold on 12 March 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,950
Sold on 28 April 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR9 9SG
← Back to All Properties